Staff Directory

GRADE/POSITION

NAME

ROOM/OFFICE NUMBER

Principal

Dr. Sharon Holmes

Main Office

Assisstant Principal/Math

Donnetta Simmons

108A

Pre-School/Austism

Charmicielle Goodine

Shante Taylor, Ed. Aide

Destinee Robinson, Ed. Aide

004

Pre-Kindergarten (3)

Regina Mack

Shaunice Kelly, Ed. Aide

001

Pre-Kindergarten (3/4)

Deborah Williams

Cheryl Johnson, Ed. Aide

015

Pre-Kindergarten (4)

Sarah VonEsch

Ella Shaw, Ed. Aide

014

Kindergarten

Kathy Hollowell-Makle

Sandra Randolph-Hardman, Ed Aide

114

Kindergarten

Glenness Pujoue

Oniga Crawford, Ed. Aide

113

Grade 1

Tanya Williams

101

Grade 1

Kathy Thomas

102

Grade 2

Asa Daniels

207

Grade 2

Kelsie Barial

209

Grade 3 (Language Arts/SS)

Daphney Pascal

215

Grade 3 (Math/Science)

Debra Jackson

214

Grade 4 (Language Arts/SS)

Bonjie Stokes

315

Grade 4 (Math/Science)

Joshua Christian

307

Grade 5 (Language Arts/SS)

Shantese Spriggs

301

Grade 5 (Math/Science)

Whitney Bartell

302

Reading Specialist

Deanna Cruz

313

Reading Teacher

Nikia Nickerson

Music Teacher

Cassandra Shanklin

201

Librarian

Sherri Jones

Library/312

Art Teacher

Kurt Cunningham

202

Physical Ed. Teacher

Ryneshia Rankin

Gymnasium

Technology/ Behavior

Lawrence Seaward

313

Social Worker

Nikia Kelly-Higgs

204

Psychologist

Dr. Theresa M. Kelly-Holmes

012

Speech/Language Path.

TBD

TBD

Occupational Therapist

TBD

TBD

Physical Therapist

TBD

TBD

Office Clerk

Gwendolyn Alexander

111

Office Clerk

Sharon Jeffries

Main Office

Nurse

Jai Branch

013

Custodian Foreman

Terrence Lacey

Cafeteria

Custodian

Tony McFadden

Cafeteria

Custodian

Corey Slaughter

Cafeteria

Food Services Manager

Theresa Lamont

Cafeteria

Food Services Worker

Cafeteria

Food Services Worker

Antoinette Dorsey

Cafeteria

Food Services Worker

Corey Slaughter

Cafeteria

Security Officer

Officer Timmon

Main Lobby

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.